12th Annual Regatta Race Results

Lake Saylorville Iowa
Saturday Aug 22, Sunday Aug 23, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT

R1

R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st PHRF Keelin' Time   55 SYC George Buckingham   213 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd PHRF Spar Wars   222   Matt Gundlach   183 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd PHRF Babe   16893 SYC Gary Kalitzki   141 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th PHRF Weekend Mistress II     SYC Dick Leaders   213 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
5th PHRF Tri Power     SYC Ed Dixon   30 4.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
6th PHRF Breaking Wind   32605 SYC Tim Olson   186 2.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
7th PHRF Wind Dancer     SYC Alan Young   239 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
8th PHRF Ochenta   80 SYC John Liendecker   234 7.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNS 32.0 32.0
9th PHRF Tara   115 SYC Peter Kovacevich   210 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
10th PHRF Carefree   1344 SYC Fred Eiteman   165 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 42.0
11th PHRF Adagio   212 SYC Mike Donahoe   216 10.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 12.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

 

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Spar Wars   222   Matt Gundlach   183 0:44:57 0:39:52 1.0
2 PHRF Breaking Wind   32605 SYC Tim Olson   186 0:45:38 0:40:18 2.0
3 PHRF Babe   16893 SYC Gary Kalitzki   141 0:43:09 0:40:35 3.0
4 PHRF Tri Power     SYC Ed Dixon   30 0:36:53 0:41:20 4.0
5 PHRF Keelin' Time   55 SYC George Buckingham   213 0:48:54 0:41:39 5.0
6 PHRF Weekend Mistress II     SYC Dick Leaders   213 0:50:06 0:42:41 6.0
7 PHRF Ochenta   80 SYC John Liendecker   234 0:59:36 0:49:25 7.0
8 PHRF Wind Dancer     SYC Alan Young   239 1:00:33 0:49:53 8.0
9 PHRF Tara   115 SYC Peter Kovacevich   210 0:59:07 0:50:34 9.0
10 PHRF Adagio   212 SYC Mike Donahoe   216 1:02:29 0:53:01 10.0

 

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Keelin' Time   55 SYC George Buckingham   213 0:46:09 0:39:19 1.0
2 PHRF Spar Wars   222   Matt Gundlach   183 0:45:40 0:40:30 2.0
3 PHRF Babe   16893 SYC Gary Kalitzki   141 0:43:04 0:40:31 3.0
4 PHRF Weekend Mistress II     SYC Dick Leaders   213 0:48:30 0:41:19 4.0
5 PHRF Breaking Wind   32605 SYC Tim Olson   186 0:47:08 0:41:38 5.0
6 PHRF Ochenta   80 SYC John Liendecker   234 0:56:52 0:47:09 6.0
7 PHRF Wind Dancer     SYC Alan Young   239 0:57:28 0:47:21 7.0
8 PHRF Tri Power     SYC Ed Dixon   30 0:44:23 0:49:44 8.0
9 PHRF Tara   115 SYC Peter Kovacevich   210 01:03:32 0:54:20 9.0
10 PHRF Adagio   212 SYC Mike Donahoe   216 DNF   12.0

 

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Keelin' Time   55 SYC George Buckingham   213 0:47:05 0:40:07 1.0
2 PHRF Spar Wars   222   Matt Gundlach   183 0:45:45 0:40:34 2.0
3 PHRF Babe   16893 SYC Gary Kalitzki   141 0:43:45 0:41:09 3.0
4 PHRF Breaking Wind   32605 SYC Tim Olson   186 0:48:10 0:42:32 4.0
5 PHRF Weekend Mistress II     SYC Dick Leaders   213 0:50:20 0:42:53 5.0
6 PHRF Tri Power     SYC Ed Dixon   30 0:39:42 0:44:29 6.0
7 PHRF Ochenta   80 SYC John Liendecker   234 0:53:56 0:44:43 7.0
8 PHRF Wind Dancer     SYC Alan Young   239 1:00:33 0:49:53 8.0
9 PHRF Tara   115 SYC Peter Kovacevich   210 0:59:37 0:50:59 9.0
10 PHRF Adagio   212 SYC Mike Donahoe   216 1:02:59 0:53:27 10.0

 

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Keelin' Time   55 SYC George Buckingham   213 1:29:08 1:15:56 1.0
2 PHRF Babe   16893 SYC Gary Kalitzki   141 1:23:50 1:18:52 2.0
3 PHRF Spar Wars   222   Matt Gundlach   183 1:29:29 1:19:21 3.0
4 PHRF Tri Power     SYC Ed Dixon   30 1:16:47 1:26:03 4.0
5 PHRF Weekend Mistress II     SYC Dick Leaders   213 1:46:45 1:30:56 5.0
6 PHRF Carefree   1344 SYC Fred Eiteman   165 1:41:41 1:32:26 6.0
7 PHRF Tara   115 SYC Peter Kovacevich   210 2:14:35 1:55:06 7.0
8 PHRF Wind Dancer     SYC Alan Young   239 2:20:55 1:56:05 8.0
9 PHRF Ochenta   80 SYC John Liendecker   234 DNS   12.0

 


Copyright 2017 Saylorville Yacht Club

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software